Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry.

Contacts

We want to make Your experience online satisfying and safe. Because We gather certain types of information about Our users, We feel You should fully understand the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of that information.

Optional Voluntary Information Submission

Darshahosts offers the following free services, which require some type of voluntary submission of personal information by users,
Electronic newsletters & marketing communication: Darshahosts offers a free electronic newsletter & marketing communication to users. Darshahosts gathers the email addresses of users who voluntarily subscribe to this service. At any time, users are free to remove themselves from this mailing list by following the link provided in every newsletter pointing the user to the subscription management page.

Children

Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (“COPPA”), We will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without first requesting parental consent.

Usage Tracking

  • Darshahosts tracks user traffic patterns throughout its various sites. However, We do not correlate this information with specific data about individual users. Darshahosts does break down overall usage statistics according to a user’s domain name, browser type, and Multipurpose Internet Mail Extension (“MIME”) type by gathering such information from the browser string (information contained in every user’s browser).
  • Darshahosts sometimes tracks and catalogs the search terms entered by users in Our Search function. However, this tracking is never associated with individual users. We use tracking information to determine which areas of Our sites users like and don’t like based on traffic to those areas. We do not track what individual users read, but rather how well each page performs overall. This helps Us continue to improve Our services for Our users.

Cookies

  • We may place a text file called a “cookie” in the browser files of Your computer. The cookie itself does not contain personal information, although it will enable Us to relate Your use of this site to information that You have specifically and knowingly provided. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information supplied by the user. A cookie cannot read data from the user’s hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Darshahosts uses cookies to track user traffic patterns (as described above).
  • Our advertising system delivers a one-time cookie to improve tracking of advertisement impressions and click rates.
  • You can refuse cookies by turning the cookie function off in Your browser. If Your browser is set to provide a warning before the cookie is accepted, You will receive the warning message with each cookie. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use Darshahosts site.

Use of Informations

  • Darshahosts uses information voluntarily submitted by Our users to enhance the user experience in Our network of sites, whether by providing interactive or personalized elements on the sites or by improving future content in response to the interests of Our users.
  • As stated above, We use information that users voluntarily provide in order to send out electronic newsletters & marketing communication. We send out newsletters to subscribers on a regularly set schedule corresponding with the frequency of the particular publication, and occasionally send out special editions when We think subscribers might be particularly interested in something We are doing. Darshahosts never shares newsletter mailing lists with any third parties, including advertisers, sponsors or partners.

Sharing of the Information

Darshahosts uses the above-described information to tailor Our content to suit Your needs and help Our advertisers better understand its audience’s demographics. This is essential to keeping Our select services free. We will not share information about individual users with any third party, except in order to comply with applicable law or valid legal process or to protect the personal safety of Our users or the public.

Security

  • Darshahosts operates secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary. Only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by Our customers.
  • Our sites contain links to other sites. Darshahosts is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites.

Necessary Disclosure

We will not share Your personal information except with a third party to assist Us in the processing or securing of Your personal information or when We are required by law unless We have given You notice and choice, in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the edicts of the law, or We must comply with a legal process served on Our web site. We may also need to give out Your information if one of Our partners requires it, but these situations are rare.

Personal Information Following Termination of Account

When Your Darshahosts account is cancelled (either voluntarily or involuntarily) all of Your personally identifiable information is placed in “deactivated” status within Our corresponding databases. However, You should know that deactivation of Your account does not mean Your personally identifiable information has been deleted from Our database entirely. We will retain and use Your personally identifiable information if necessary in order to resolve disputes or enforce Our agreements.

 

 

Contact us

If You have questions or concerns regarding this statement, You can contact If You have questions or concerns regarding this statement, You can contact Darshahosts at info@darshahosts.com You can also write to Us at the following address:

Darshahosts
13/c, Bhava Complex,
Gandhi Road,
Kallakurichi.
info@darshahosts.com